Early Music Department

Alumni

Organize By: Dates Attended │ Instrument │ Last Name │ First Name

Bowed Strings │ Keyboards │ Plucked Strings │ Voices │  Winds │ Other

Bowed Strings

Vielle
David Greenberg
Jann Cosart
Liam Byrne
Reynaldo Patiño
Roy Whelden

Violin
Aaron Westman
Alice Culin-Ellison
Andrew Fouts
Armee Hong
Brandi Berry
Carla Moore
Christopher "Chris" Verrette
Claudia Combs
Courtney Kuroda
Cynthia Koppelman
Cynthia Roberts
Daniel Boothe
Daniel Stein
David Greenberg
David Wilson
David Wish
Diana Lee-Planes
Eleonore (Jacot) Maudry
Emily Thompson
Etienne Abelin
Gesa Kordes
Go Yamamoto
Gregory Maytan
Halla Stefánsdóttir
Hitomi Nishina
Ingrid (Matthews) Olson
Irene (Chung) Castellano
James Andrewes
Jody Killingsworth
Juan Carlos Zamudio Rodriguez
Julia Wedman
Koji Otsuki
Leslie Conner
Lucia Giraudo
Marie-Elise McNeeley
Martha “Martie” Perry
Martin “Marty” Davids
Matthew “Matt” Mindeman
Matthew Lewis
Patricia “Tricia” Ahern
Rebecca Emtage-Wulf
Reynaldo Patiño
Richard Partridge
Stefon Flego
Stephanie Raby
Tomoko Kawachi
Valerie (Prebys) Arsenault
Valerie Gordon
Vanessa Castillo

Viola
Aaron Westman
Elena Kraineva
Jann Cosart
Liam Fennelly
Matthew Mindeman
Rachel (Bienemann) Gries

Cello
André Luís Micheletti
Christine (Kyprianides) Potter
James “Jim” Nicholas
Joanna Blendulf
Nathan Whittaker
Sergio Miranda Kunstmann
Shelley Taylor

Viola da Gamba/Viols
Alexander Foxcroft-Knop
Alexander Korolov
Annalisa Pappano
Catherine Barnes
Christine (Kyprianides) Potter
Chris Briden
Colin Shipman
Cora Harnish
Courtenay Gallon
Elisabeth Reed
Erica Rubis
G. Victor Penniman
Hannah Robbins
Jann Cosart
Jeffrey “Jeff” VanOsten
Joe Mynhier
Joshua Keller
Kevin Lay
Laury Gutiérrez
Liam Byrne
Mary Burke
Melita Denny
Pedro Funes
Richard Partridge
Roy Whelden
Sarah (Prusoff) LoCascio
Scott Ellegood
Stephanie Raby

Violone
Ann Shaffer

Lirone
Liam Byrne

Viola da Spalla
Koji Otsuki


Keyboards

Fortepiano
Donald Livingston
Hsuan Chang
Heidi Tsai
William “Bill” Averill

Harpsichord
Aaron Jones
Adrienne Shipley
Alice Baldwin
Andrew Santander
Avi Stein
Bernard Gordillo Brockmann
Beth Garfinkel
Byron Schenkman
Carla Williams
Christian “Vince” Pampinella
Corey Jamason
Daniel Corneliussen
Dawn Kalis
Elizabeth Clark
Eunji Lee
Francisco Gonzalez
Fumi (Nishikiori) Nakayama
Heidi Tsai
Holly Chatham
Hsuan Chang
Ignacio Prego de Oliver
Janet Ross
Janet Scott
Jason Thompson
Jennifer Streeter
Joelle “Yonit Lea” Kosovske
John Glennon
Jonathan Oddie
JungHae Kim
Kirk Rich
Kyobi Hinami
Lise Özgen
Maho (Sone) Grazzini
Marc Bellassai
Masayuki Maki
Micah Emler (now Will Witters)
Richard Troeger
Sarah Hoffmeister
Susana Marin
Ted Robertson
Tim Nelson
Violet Grgich
William “Bill” Averill

Organ
Avi Stein
Daniel Corneliussen
Elizabeth Clark
Kirk Rich
Loralee Culbert


Plucked Strings

Harp
Cheryl Ann Fulton
Paula Fagerberg

Lute/Theorbo
Adam Wead
August “Gus” Denhard
Craig Marchitelli
Daniel Rindler
Daniel Zuluaga
David Walker
John Lenti
Karl Nyhlin
Magnus Andersson
Michael LoCascio
Paul Kieffer
Petra Burmann
Robert Grossman
Scott Witzke


Voices

Soprano
Alicia DePaolo
Allison (Zelles) Lloyd
Amanda Sidebottom
Andrea Fullington
Angelique Zuluaga
Arwen Myers
Audrey Tornblom
Carolina (Rodriguez) Kipnis
Carolyn Dorey
Catherine Webster
Christine Buras
Christine Howlett
Claire Daniels
Clara Thorne
Diane Erickson
Dong-hee Kim
Elisa Figa
Emily Nelson
Jessica Beebe
Jilliann Law
Jolaine Kerley
Kathryn Aaron
Linda Tsatsanis
Lindsey (McLennan) Burdick
Lindsey Lang
Lisa (Cardwell) Ponten
Loralee Culbert
Magdalen “Maggie“ Kadel
Margaret Bruner
Maria Repas Goncalves
Mary Robinson
Mary Roosma
Priscilla Borges
Rachelle (Skloff) Fox
Sara Colburn
Sonja Rasmussen

Mezzo
Amy Bearden
Angela Mariani
Judith “Judy” Bowers
Karen Clark
Thea Smith

Alto/Countertenor
Amy Bearden
Andrew Rader
Angela Mariani
Brennan Hall
Brian Cummings
Brian Link
Christopher Cole
Clifton Massey
Daniel Bubeck
Dominic Lim
Judith “Judy” Bowers
Lúcia Alves Melo
Matthew “Matt” Burton
Raymond Zrinsky
Roger Freitas
Thea Smith

Tenor
Aaron Sheehan
Alan Bennett
Benjamin “Ben” Geier
Craig Lemming
David Wood
Jairo Serrano Marquez
Jay Bennett
Jeremy Woodard
Jonathan Shull
Joseph Purifoy
Micah Lamb
Pablo Cora
Shaun Kastner
William “Bill” Hudson
Wolodymyr “Vlad” Smishkewych

Baritone/Bass
Antonio Santos Garcia
Matthew “Matt” Leese
Benjamyn Ellerin
Jedediah Allen
Christopher Goodbeer


Winds

Bassoon
Anna Marsh
Daniel Ponder
David Granger
Dominic Teresi
Elizabeth Hardy
Juan Carlos Arango
Keith Collins
Kelsey Schilling
Stephanie Corwin

Clarinet
Bixby Kennedy
Karen (Anton) Stafford
Nurit Blum
Thomas Carroll

Cornetto
Jedediah Allen

Dulcian
Juan Carlos Arango

Flute
Amanda (Bone) Markwick
Beth Kelly
Colin St. Martin
Eve Friedman
John Rush
Kelly Roudabush
Leighann Daihl
Lúcia Alves Melo
Zsolt Srajber
Robert “Rob” Turner

Horn
Burke Anderson
Celeste Holler
Kathryn “Katie” Baker
Kerstin Ripa
Linda Dempf
Mark Papworth
Richard Seraphinoff
Robert Douglass
Todd Williams

Oboe
Aleksandr Fester
Curtis Foster
Graham St-Laurent
Kathryn Montoya
Laura Goetz
MaryAnn Shore
Sarah Huebsch

Recorder
Aldo Abreu Foxton
Anne Timberlake
Astrid Andersson
Benjamin “Ben” Wiggins
Carlos Serrano
Catherine Hawkes
Charles “Keith” Collins
Charles Turner
Curtis Foster
Elin Williams
Ellen Jameson
Jeffrey “Jeff” Stock
Kathryn Montoya
Kelsey Schilling
Kerith (Ennis) Earlix
Kimmo Absetz
Laura Hagen
Luis Rodriguez
MeeJung Ahn
Melissa Cocco-Mitten
Miyo Aoki
Nicolas “Nico” Chaves
Nurit Blum
Patrick L’Malley
Robert “Rob” Turner
Sarah Cantor
Sarah Huebsch
Tricia Van Oers
Tsaichi Cher Chan

Sackbut
Linda Pearse
Ray Horton

Trumpet
Steve Marquardt
Zach Kingins


Other

Choral Conducting
Paul Flight