NOTUS: IU Contemporary Vocal Ensemble

notus - IU Comtemporary Vocal Ensemble

Concert Information

Repertoire Lists

Recordings

Composition Contest

Alumni

MEMBERSHIP and ALUMNI 2012-2017


Sopranos

Leigha Amick (16-17)
Christine Buras (12-13)
Tabitha Burchett (14-15)
Katie Burk (15-16, 16-17)
Michaella Calzaretta (15-16) * associate conductor
Nai-Chia Chen (14-15)
Carolyn Craig (14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Chelsea Cunningham (Spring 2013)
Martha Eason (13-14, Spring 2015)
Rebecca Ehren (13-14)
Anna Gatdula (16-17)
Maria Hagan (16-17)
Melissa Hartman (16-17)
Gyehyun Jung (Fall 2012)
Elise Marie Kennedy (13-14)
Dasol Kim (12-13, Fall 2016)
Naewon Kim (12-13)
Sooyeon Kim (12-13, 13-14)
Lindsey McLennan (12-13)
Jennie Moser (16-17)
Kellie Motter (14-15, 15-16)
Sandra Periord (12-13, 13-14)
Cecilia Ratna (13-14)
Martha Sliva (14-15)
Synthia Steiman (Fall 2015)
Maya Vansuch (14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Angela Yoon (12-13)

Altos / Mezzo-Sopranos / Countertenors

Alice Baldwin (12-13, 13-14, 14-15) * accompanist
Chelsea Brinda (Spring 2016, 16-17)
Ara Cho (12-13)
Elisabeth Culpepper (15-16)
Grace Fillip (13-14, 15-16)
Gabrielle Gaudreault (14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Livia Gho (13-14, 14-15) * assistant conductor
Marianthi Hatzis (Spring 2015, Fall 2015)
Courtney Jameson (14-15, 15-16)
Han Na Jang (16-17) * associate conductor
Jaeeun Kim (12-13, 13-14) * assistant conductor & accompanist
Jihyun Kim (12-13)
Ji-Hyun Kim (15-16)
Jinhee Kim (12-13)
Chi-Jo Lee (16-17)
Michael Linert (14-15)
Monica Lu (12-13)
Sarah Martin (12-13)
Sheh Feng Ng (14-15)
Erika Raschke (12-13)
Erica Schoelkopf (13-14)
Patricia Wallinga (13-14, 14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Emily Warren (16-17)
Megan Wilhelm (16-17)

Tenors

Andy Acosta (16-17)
Alex Berko (15-16, 16-17)
Bille Bruley (Spring 2016)
Nicolas Chuaqui (14-15, 15-16)
Joshua Clampitt (12-13)
Malcolm Cooper (12-13, 13-14)
Mason Copeland (12-13, 13-14)
Michael Day (Spring 2015)
James Featherstone (16-17)
Michael Gebhart (14-15)
John Griffith (16-17)
Nickolas Karageorgiou (12-13, 13-14)
Gregory McClelland (Fall 2015)
Paul Mortilla (14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Brian Pawlak (15-16)
Mark Phillips (Spring 2013, 13-14, 14-15)
Christopher Prestia (12-13, 13-14)
John Punt (16-17)
Nicholas Quardokus (12-13, 14-15)
Sam Ritter (16-17) * assistant conductor
Michael Sikich (13-14)
Andrew Simmerman (12-13)
Charles Snell (15-16) * assistant conductor
Christopher Sokolowski (14-15)
Danny Xie (Spring 2013)

Baritones / Basses

Quentin Bemis (12-13)
Steven Berlanga (14-15, Spring 2016) * associate conductor
Yihan Chen (12-13)
Robert Cruz (12-13)
Carlo Vincetti Frizzo (12-13, 13-14) * associate conductor
David Harrison (14-15)
Jeremy Johnson (Spring 2014)
Michael Kim-Sheng (15-16)
Erik Krohg (14-15)
Seong Hyeon Lee (12-13)
Sunwoo Lee (13-14)
Marc Levesque (16-17)
Connor Lidell (12-13, 13-14, 15-16, 16-17)
Luka Marinkovic (15-16, 16-17)
James Maverick (14-15)
David McNeil (Fall 2015)
Julian Morris (13-14)
Justin Parish (15-16, 16-17)
Peter James Pendowski (14-15, 16-17)
Erik Q. Ransom (12-13)
Matthew Recio (14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Corey Rubin (13-14, 14-15, 15-16, 16-17)
Reed Spencer (12-13)
Christopher Seefeldt (16-17)
Jack Templeton (12-13)
Michael Wade (15-16)
Jon Wasserman (13-14)

*